PDA

View Full Version : Wont let me join IL2:FB Coop



XyZspineZyX
09-15-2003, 12:31 AM
Says i need to have coop installed.... i downloaded the game a few months ago and just got the patch today. I try joining multiplayer coops, but it says i need to have coop installed! Help~


Oh ya...now that im already typing.. i went back to check if it would work this time, and it says something like no games available or something.

XyZspineZyX
09-15-2003, 12:31 AM
Says i need to have coop installed.... i downloaded the game a few months ago and just got the patch today. I try joining multiplayer coops, but it says i need to have coop installed! Help~


Oh ya...now that im already typing.. i went back to check if it would work this time, and it says something like no games available or something.

XyZspineZyX
09-15-2003, 12:45 AM
I could help you, but I'm still pondering that you downloaded the game.


<center>http://banners.wunderground.com/banner/gizmotimetemp_both/language/www/US/TX/Dallas.gif </center>

XyZspineZyX
09-15-2003, 12:47 AM
Maybe he means he downloaded the demo version of the game.