PDA

View Full Version : Pe8



XyZspineZyX
06-28-2003, 07:13 PM
There has been discussion about making this plane as flyable, but Oleg has said that there is not enough information to make the cocpit.

Isn´t there any Pe8 anymore existing or were they all destroyed or what? Isn´t there any in museums or some place else?

There´s gotta be even some photos somewhere about cocpit.

------------------------------------
In case of Emeregency press Esc and Quit game.

XyZspineZyX
06-28-2003, 07:13 PM
There has been discussion about making this plane as flyable, but Oleg has said that there is not enough information to make the cocpit.

Isn´t there any Pe8 anymore existing or were they all destroyed or what? Isn´t there any in museums or some place else?

There´s gotta be even some photos somewhere about cocpit.

------------------------------------
In case of Emeregency press Esc and Quit game.

XyZspineZyX
06-28-2003, 07:17 PM
well u can fly the pe8 from external view in multiplayer. im not sure how i just played on a server once that had nearly every AI plane flyable(from external view of course).

XyZspineZyX
06-28-2003, 07:30 PM
I know that. But I am asking about the cocpit to get it really flyable. Not just trying to drop that 5000kg bomb http://ubbxforums.ubi.com/infopop/emoticons/icon_smile.gif

------------------------------------
In case of Emeregency press Esc and Quit game.

XyZspineZyX
06-29-2003, 03:22 AM
How can you fly AI planes??????
TELL ME pls!!!!
I've heard that you have to modify some missions files, but nothing more....
/i/smilies/16x16_smiley-happy.gif

"The show must go on..."

XyZspineZyX
06-29-2003, 03:45 AM
<center>http://www.tm001d6792.pwp.blueyonder.co.uk/badthread40.gif </center>

<center><table bgcolor="black" width="800px"><tr><td>http://homepage.ntlworld.com/steve.gorman/banner.jpg



<center> Click here for the greeting! (http://homepage.ntlworld.com/steve.gorman/in-out.wav)</center>

<center>http://homepage.ntlworld.com/steve.gorman/moloko.jpg

<font size="+1">Horrorshow!</font></center>


</td></tr></table></center>

XyZspineZyX
06-29-2003, 03:53 AM
Sorry; we can't all be as sophisticated as you, commie...

XyZspineZyX
06-29-2003, 04:17 AM
Von_Zero wrote:
- How can you fly AI planes??????
- TELL ME pls!!!!


in IL2 you could do it as a client but in FB the original mission has to be modified in FMB .. AFAIK anyway