PDA

View Full Version : AC Initiates Level 1 - WTF?



crusader_prophet
12-18-2014, 01:04 PM
I went back to Level 1 from being a level 18 (without Rogue sync points)...It says I am not even an Initiate yet. Should I just give up on this hopeless POS!:mad::mad::mad::mad::mad:

Fatal-Feit
12-18-2014, 01:06 PM
Same...

Well, I went down to level 14. At least Rogue's data is now properly working.

Mr_Shade
12-18-2014, 01:08 PM
http://forums.ubi.com/showthread.php/976846-AC-Initiates-Pack-1-0-2-Forums

please be aware - your profile may look like it's reset - however please follow the steps there to see your real profile ;)

crusader_prophet
12-18-2014, 01:08 PM
I swear to God if this company does not get it's straightened up, I will break something soon! Hire some talented engineers!

Mr_Shade
12-18-2014, 01:11 PM
I swear to God..!
I'm sure if they could avoid doing it - they would..

I'll also remind you to not bypass the swear filter again.

Pr0metheus 1962
12-18-2014, 03:42 PM
Just play Unity for a few minutes and you'll find your Initiates profile returns almost to the level it was before the patch. Lots more things have been broken, some things are the same, but look on the bright side - a few things have been fixed!

Isn't Initiates awesome? I think the programmers deserve a round of applause. After all, they never "completely" break it.

JustPlainQuirky
12-19-2014, 03:03 AM
Yeah I went down two levels.

Just when I was about to get the Ezio robes :/

Namikaze_17
12-19-2014, 03:05 AM
I own some games....my level hasn't gone up yet. -__-

crusader_prophet
12-19-2014, 03:23 AM
Off topic question - How do you create a Spoiler tag when posting?

Ureh
12-19-2014, 03:36 AM
your post here

or go to advanced and click the yellow diamond in the toolbar above the message box (make sure to highlight the text you want to hide).

crusader_prophet
12-19-2014, 03:42 AM
Thanks!

godslayer1975
12-19-2014, 05:11 AM
i finaly got all my game unlocks so i went from level 1 to 5 , so they fixed it for my stats but i am wondering what that lame 40 gig patch game install did because it is worse now , for the events when your on the street and you need to help a citzen and kill the bad gus now they dont show them in red in eagle vision so you dont know who are the bad guys in a densley populated area , and npc are still changing out fits but now its happening in cutscenes also .