PDA

View Full Version : ACRogue is displayed correctly in AC Initiates now!



nino__bruce
12-18-2014, 11:59 AM
http://i.imgur.com/mb5ihlp.jpg
Nearly all my game data is displayed correctly!

Rafe Harwood
12-18-2014, 12:04 PM
So I figured I would go and take a peek...

All I keep getting is error 500 log in failures.

Can't even login let alone anything else. This is kind of a backstep although nothing unespected lol

Fatal-Feit
12-18-2014, 12:58 PM
Yep, but it reset my Initiates progress...

Mr_Shade
12-18-2014, 01:01 PM
Yep, but it reset my Initiates progress...

After playing Assassin’s Creed Unity for a few minutes and triggering a game-save, you should see your information displayed correctly. :)

as per the pinned thread here:

http://forums.ubi.com/showthread.php/976846-AC-Initiates-Pack-1-0-2-Forums