PDA

View Full Version : my initiates got reset



LAVAmonster0331
12-18-2014, 02:07 AM
Anyone else's initiates profile get reset to 1? Is it due to the new patch?

Ureh
12-18-2014, 02:16 AM
Mine was also reset to 1 when I logged in today. I'm using Chrome, so I just logged back out, cleared all of my browsing history, closed the browser and then logged back in. Now my profile shows some data but most of it is still incorrect.

bitebug2003
12-18-2014, 02:17 AM
Yes some users have experienced this.

For more information


Latest patch notes for AC Initiates after their maintenance - http://forums.ubi.com/showthread.php/976846-AC-Initiates-Pack-1-0-2-Forums

Please follow the instructions in that post.

For further discussion please use the existing thread here http://forums.ubi.com/showthread.php/712105-Assassin-s-Creed-Initiates

Thanks

Closed