PDA

View Full Version : Help guyss! anyone know this problem help me :(



ALmajnon1020
12-03-2014, 01:07 AM
Hi Assassins.When i launch the game and choosed to play "The Tragedy of Jacques de Molay". Loading screen appeared but, after a while loading screen freezed (close to end of the loading) and then "ACU(or Assassin's Creed Unity or something like that).exe has stopped working" error showed up. Is this a game error or because of my system? Should I download all of the game files and updates?
And i have already installed the latest update

i hope anyone help me :confused:

thnx...

CollectorHunter
12-21-2014, 06:59 PM
Hello,
I've got the exact same problem. I looked it up and it looks like a few threads, like this one, already mentioned it. Can you help me please ?

USAdystopia
12-21-2014, 08:22 PM
Remove the save files and restart.

YazX_
12-21-2014, 10:30 PM
looks like a corrupted file, verify game files through UPlay by clicking the arrow next to "Play" button. if you have steam version of the game, then Verify Integrity of Game Cache under Game Properties ---> Local Files.

CollectorHunter
12-28-2014, 02:00 PM
Hello guys,
Thanks for answering me, but I tried what you said and it didn't work :/
Any other ideas please ?

YazX_
12-28-2014, 02:11 PM
Hello guys,
Thanks for answering me, but I tried what you said and it didn't work :/
Any other ideas please ?

perhaps you can try these:

http://forums.ubi.com/showthread.php/953087-acu-exe-crash-fix?p=10359630&viewfull=1#post10359630

Rinkels1
12-28-2014, 05:44 PM
perhaps you can try these:

http://forums.ubi.com/showthread.php/953087-acu-exe-crash-fix?p=10359630&viewfull=1#post10359630


I have tried every thing my game also keeps crashing

YazX_
12-28-2014, 10:14 PM
I have tried every thing my game also keeps crashing

what are your system Specs?

CollectorHunter
12-30-2014, 10:51 AM
To everyone who had the same problem as me : I solved it !

I updated my graphic gard's pilot through the program Nvidia Geforce Experience. If it is on your computer, just run it and everything will be automatic. Or go find the most recent pilot for your graphic card on the Internet, it shouldn't be hard ;)