PDA

View Full Version : Would this be a new problem or...?



Aphex_Tim
12-01-2014, 03:12 PM
I never had any problems opening Initiates chests until yesterday when I got this:
Thought it would be fixed by today but I'm still getting the error. Is anyone else getting this?

http://oi59.tinypic.com/34j94cp.jpg

Quite annoying since Initiates finally works and should actually be able to open most chests now... :p

Edit: Can't connect to co-op either. I thought Patch 3 fixed this? (even though I never had any problems connecting before)
Now please note this is not the bazillionth hate thread so please, no comments like "It's Ubisoft", "ACU sucks" etc.
I just wanna know if it's a problem everyone's facing right now or if my PS4/internet is messing up.

hapkidolaurent
12-01-2014, 03:15 PM
I never had any problems opening Initiates chests until yesterday when I got this:
Thought it would be fixed by today but I'm still getting the error. Is anyone else getting this?

http://oi59.tinypic.com/34j94cp.jpg

Quite annoying since Initiates finally works and should actually be able to open most chests now... :p

I had this problem several times. you can solve this by simply restarting the game.

wvstolzing
12-01-2014, 05:17 PM
Yes, it's an intermittent problem; I don't know about the co-op. but restarting solves the initiates connectivity issue.

Aphex_Tim
12-01-2014, 05:46 PM
Took me more than one restart though... the problem keeps popping up. At least it works (for) now.