PDA

View Full Version : any solution for AC 2



kacak0000
11-16-2014, 02:10 AM
I have mouse issue in the game. Mouse movement is normal in menu but too difficult in game play. Is there any patch for fix? Sorry for bad English.

kacak0000
11-16-2014, 04:30 PM
Help please.

Lignjoslav
11-16-2014, 05:56 PM
Have you tried adjusting mouse sensitivity/speed? Sometimes what's good in the menus isn't good in game and vice versa.

kacak0000
11-16-2014, 07:00 PM
Have you tried adjusting mouse sensitivity/speed? Sometimes what's good in the menus isn't good in game and vice versa.

Yes, i did but nothing is dont changed. no problem playing with a gamepad but i can't play easily with mouse :(