PDA

View Full Version : Using Fraps question...



Magnum66
05-26-2004, 05:53 AM
Asked elsewhere to, so if answered, ignore...

My question, I've been using Fraps for about 2 years now without a problem, now all of a sudden when I recored in fraps, then try to edit the video's it tells me that there PAL (European) files instead of the, use to be North American, NTSC File type...

I haven't changed anything in my system, and theres no settings on which to capture in, within FRAPS...

Any suggustions and/or recommendations?
thx in advance.

Magnum66
05-26-2004, 05:53 AM
Asked elsewhere to, so if answered, ignore...

My question, I've been using Fraps for about 2 years now without a problem, now all of a sudden when I recored in fraps, then try to edit the video's it tells me that there PAL (European) files instead of the, use to be North American, NTSC File type...

I haven't changed anything in my system, and theres no settings on which to capture in, within FRAPS...

Any suggustions and/or recommendations?
thx in advance.

Raven119
05-26-2004, 01:06 PM
mmm fraps 1.9 or 2??


and i dont know if it would make a difference. AFAIK computer monitors are the same the world over. if anything pal should be more detailed

http://img45.photobucket.com/albums/v137/Raven119/tornado.jpg