PDA

View Full Version : report bug



MrbadbadHR
04-27-2014, 12:39 PM
hello to you I buy today I trial merger steam (pc) everything is pass purchase and download so I started the game the menu is very very beautiful and turned well but hang the track the games running at idle so I get information on furom and I am not only a avoire this problem could you help us or make an update that could set this problem until the game remains unplayable

thank you

En0-
04-28-2014, 01:52 PM
Hello,

Could you give us your hardware configuration please?

Cheers,

MrbadbadHR
04-28-2014, 07:53 PM
First of all, I would like to apologize for my bad english I use google translation because I'm French.
my setup:
I have a NVIDIA GEFORCE GT520mx
Intel Core I5
windows 7
4GB of RAM
my setup is not very good but I do not pence that the problem comes from the shot because I can do games like call of duty mw2 or arma 3 that his game that requires a lot of power.
I found that my problem has already been reported as Bug or Slow Motion Running in slow-mo I think my problem is the same
I would savoire if this problem would be resolved in time can and if it would be resolved by a patch or update.

baucoup thank you to you for your service, i love your game

cordially

MrbadbadHR
04-29-2014, 09:02 PM
Hello,

Could you give us your hardware configuration please?

Cheers,

irst of all, I would like to apologize for my bad english I use google translation because I'm French.
my setup:
I have a NVIDIA GEFORCE GT520mx
Intel Core I5
windows 7
4GB of RAM
my setup is not very good but I do not pence that the problem comes from the shot because I can do games like call of duty mw2 or arma 3 that his game that requires a lot of power.
I found that my problem has already been reported as Bug or Slow Motion Running in slow-mo I think my problem is the same
I would savoire if this problem would be resolved in time can and if it would be resolved by a patch or update.

baucoup thank you to you for your service, i love your game

cordially

En0-
04-29-2014, 09:16 PM
Hello,

No problem, I am French.

What video settings are you using?
(Quelles options graphiques utilises tu?)


Thank you

MrbadbadHR
04-30-2014, 01:39 PM
Hello,

No problem, I am French.

What video settings are you using?
(Quelles options graphiques utilises tu?)


Thank you

mes paramétré graphique son en bas pensé vous que cela pour provenir de ma config ? il me semble que elle est plus puissante que la config minimal conseillé sur steam.

vive la france :)

En0-
04-30-2014, 02:34 PM
Bonjour,

Oui, cela vient probablement de votre carte graphique qui est moins puissante que la config minimale du jeu.
http://gpuboss.com/gpus/GeForce-GTX-460-vs-GeForce-GT-520MX

C'est pour cela que le jeu ne fonctionne pas bien. Il vous faudra une meilleure carte graphique.

Merci,

MrbadbadHR
04-30-2014, 03:26 PM
Bonjour,

Oui, cela vient probablement de votre carte graphique qui est moins puissante que la config minimale du jeu.
http://gpuboss.com/gpus/GeForce-GTX-460-vs-GeForce-GT-520MX

C'est pour cela que le jeu ne fonctionne pas bien. Il vous faudra une meilleure carte graphique.

Merci,

même avec une mise a jour qui régleras les problème de slow motion ? parce-que je suis pas le seul a avoir le problème et j'ai cru comprendre que vous travaillé pour régler ce problème

En0-
04-30-2014, 03:32 PM
Ca ameliorera surement les choses mais je ne pense pas que le jeu pourra s'executer a une vitesse satisfaisante.

MrbadbadHR
04-30-2014, 03:40 PM
Ca ameliorera surement les choses mais je ne pense pas que le jeu pourra s'executer a une vitesse satisfaisante.


il tourne actuellement a 60 fps
et si ca ne marche pas y a t'il un moyen de remboursement ?

En0-
04-30-2014, 04:03 PM
J'ai loupe quelque chose :) Si le jeu tourne a 60 fps, quel est le probleme?

MrbadbadHR
04-30-2014, 05:21 PM
J'ai loupe quelque chose :) Si le jeu tourne a 60 fps, quel est le probleme?

bas il est en slow motion

je met en ligne une petite video pour vous montré :)

En0-
04-30-2014, 06:58 PM
Ok merci. S'il est en slow motion, c'est qu'il n'est pas a 60 fps.

Préviens moi quand la vidéo est en ligne. Merci.

MrbadbadHR
04-30-2014, 07:35 PM
Ok merci. S'il est en slow motion, c'est qu'il n'est pas a 60 fps.

Préviens moi quand la vidéo est en ligne. Merci.

oui je vais tenté de verifier mes propos avec un logiciel qui si possible n'infecte pas le nombre de fps
je pense que il ne ram pas car quand un jeux ram il n'est pas en slow motion c'est bizard :/ je vous envoi un lien des que la video est en ligne

MrbadbadHR
04-30-2014, 08:28 PM
Ok merci. S'il est en slow motion, c'est qu'il n'est pas a 60 fps.

Préviens moi quand la vidéo est en ligne. Merci.

et voila : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=USlEWXEYgls&feature=youtu.be&hd=1

j'etais a 30 fps durant le record de cette video donc je doit etre a environ 40 sans record.