PDA

View Full Version : Track IR 3Pro in enhanced mode?



Jambock_sydy
05-16-2004, 06:35 AM
Hi guys,

Hi can use Track IR 3 Pro in enhanced mode? One of the profiles avaible at Naturalpoint is the HotDog's profile and it uses Enhanced Mode.

I just don't know how to use it inside IL2FB-AEP! Anyone pls?

Tks in advance!

Jambock_sydy
05-16-2004, 06:35 AM
Hi guys,

Hi can use Track IR 3 Pro in enhanced mode? One of the profiles avaible at Naturalpoint is the HotDog's profile and it uses Enhanced Mode.

I just don't know how to use it inside IL2FB-AEP! Anyone pls?

Tks in advance!

Extreme_One
05-16-2004, 06:45 AM
open your config.ini file and look for the line that says "TrackIRuse=0" change the "0" to a "1"

S! Simon
'''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''' '''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''' '''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''' '''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''' '''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''' '''''
Download the USAAF & RAF campaign folders here (http://www.netwings.org/library/Forgotten_Battles/Missions/index-10.html).

Download "North and South" including the Japanese speech-pack here (http://www.netwings.org/library/Forgotten_Battles/Missions/index-12.html). *NEW*

http://server5.uploadit.org/files/simplysimon-Ex_1_sig.jpg

Jambock_sydy
05-16-2004, 07:24 AM
Extreme,

Thank you very much for your prompt answer. I found out that enhanced mode is a lot more stable than mouse emulation mode.

Now I am using a hat w/ a reflective square and enhanced mode. Got a lot better.

Tks!