PDA

View Full Version : Can V1 be made to take off from ramp in FMB?



Charlie901
03-05-2004, 11:01 AM
I was noticing that the V1 ramp and V1 are seperate objects. So I was wondering if anyone has gotten the V1 to launch from the ramp. I tried placing the V1 on the ramp but it sinks below the ramp rails?

Charlie901
03-05-2004, 11:01 AM
I was noticing that the V1 ramp and V1 are seperate objects. So I was wondering if anyone has gotten the V1 to launch from the ramp. I tried placing the V1 on the ramp but it sinks below the ramp rails?

LimaZulu
03-05-2004, 11:12 AM
The V1 will spawn on the ramp as per the timeout and interval values you assign. Try it, you can send a volly of buzzing fun to over to a neighboring town!

LZ