PDA

View Full Version : I want Blood...



altamont
04-01-2004, 04:11 AM
HEllo! the aep is great. but im still missing the blood on the original il-2. I know that is not nice for the old veterans BUT its still realism to some point. Yeah, I know, go and play castle wolfenstein... But it could be as an option. and one thing is for sure: IT WON´T HURT. there are so many more violent games around and this game is not for kids anyway?

altamont
04-01-2004, 04:11 AM
HEllo! the aep is great. but im still missing the blood on the original il-2. I know that is not nice for the old veterans BUT its still realism to some point. Yeah, I know, go and play castle wolfenstein... But it could be as an option. and one thing is for sure: IT WON´T HURT. there are so many more violent games around and this game is not for kids anyway?

SeaFireLIV
04-01-2004, 04:13 AM
We`ve gone through this before. But I have discovered that the `dead` animation still plays on AEP HE111 if you get a gunner/pilot kill...
So that`s something, I guess. Why just the HE111 and not all planes I have given up trying to figure... http://ubbxforums.ubi.com/infopop/emoticons/icon_frown.gif

Rajvosa
04-01-2004, 04:13 AM
I want blood to! Immersion and stuff... http://ubbxforums.ubi.com/images/smiley/smileys-gun2.gif

Regards,

Jasko

http://2ridetheworld.com/sponsor%20images/BMW%20Roundel%2018082002.jpg

"I've already got a female to worry about. Her name is the Enterprise." - James T. Kirk

arcadeace
04-01-2004, 04:42 AM
I don't know if this help. Do you have this enabled in conf.ini?

[game]
Arcade=1

http://www.onpoi.net/ah/pics/users/222_1080289735_2032.gif

arcadeace
04-01-2004, 04:43 AM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><font size="-1">quote:</font><HR>Originally posted by arcadeace:
I don't know if this will help. Do you have this enabled in conf.ini?

[game]
Highgore=1

http://www.onpoi.net/ah/pics/users/222_1080289735_2032.gif <HR></BLOCKQUOTE>

arcadeace
04-01-2004, 04:44 AM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><font size="-1">quote:</font><HR>Originally posted by arcadeace:
I don't know if this help. Do you have this enabled in conf.ini?

[game]
Arcade=1

http://www.onpoi.net/ah/pics/users/222_1080289735_2032.gif <HR></BLOCKQUOTE>

arcadeace
04-01-2004, 04:45 AM
sorry but I can't make ANY correction!