PDA

View Full Version : 776.399 wtf????



Digital-Suicide
01-16-2014, 04:48 PM
There is a fort but you cant get in the damn thing ? WTF

Does NOT show up on the main map ? WTF

http://imgur.com/x6ecVgB
http://i.imgur.com/zkuIt6G.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/eEUw78d.jpg

http://i.imgur.com/eEUw78d.jpg

http://i.imgur.com/zkuIt6G.jpg

http://i.imgur.com/x6ecVgB.jpg

BridgetFisher
01-16-2014, 05:07 PM
Did you buy all the DLC?
maybe its a DLC thing and your not allowed in there if you dont support the devs is what Im thinkin.

KmarkoPL
01-16-2014, 07:07 PM
Did you buy all the DLC?
maybe its a DLC thing and your not allowed in there if you dont support the devs is what Im thinkin.

That Fort is not DLC

To op , from what I see you already destroyed the cannons in it
it must be some glitch , I see the circle where you can depart from your ship

Digital-Suicide
01-16-2014, 07:17 PM
I have NOT destroyed anything at this fort i cant even get in the fort and as you can see in the images its NOT showing up on the map,


This has ONLY happened after i bought the Season Pass! And this is the second time round playing through the game....

Don't want to have to delete the save and start again just because of the amount of time invested in this save...

Any possible suggestions for a workaround or fix would be greatly appreciated.

Brostok
01-16-2014, 07:27 PM
This fort is only available when you advance in the story. that's not a glitch.

NightOwl392
01-16-2014, 10:26 PM
It's not a DLC or a glitch, as @Brostok said it opens up once you pass meeting the assassins for the first time.
It opens up during Sequence 5's memorys.

Digital-Suicide
01-17-2014, 08:41 AM
It's not a DLC or a glitch, as @Brostok said it opens up once you pass meeting the assassins for the first time.
It opens up during Sequence 5's memorys.

Thank You For Your Reply.... Kinda silly but i guess that's how its done.... ;_)