PDA

View Full Version : A problem I am going through



AwesomeKiller70
12-16-2013, 07:42 AM
I have been trying to get to Cequence 3 for awhile now but cannot do it because my main mission is behind that force field and I have no other way that I know of to expand the places I can go without doing the main mission. Can someone please help?

phoenix-force411
12-16-2013, 09:16 AM
What's stopping you? I get that you can't get to Sequence 3, but can you elaborate more?

IWGCJoeCool
12-17-2013, 12:43 AM
the "force field" area(Area Not Available), not available in the early stages of the game, comes much much later. you are certain the world map indicates that is where you need to go???? cuz if so, it sounds like you got glitched.

phoenix-force411
12-17-2013, 12:45 AM
Since you're only at Seq.3, I suggest you make a new save, because you won't lose much from where you are.