PDA

View Full Version : Assassin Contract BUG!! HELP



xuhx625
12-07-2013, 09:13 AM
I'm missing one Assassin Contract on Grand Cayman after I finish the first Assassin Contract. Anyone got any idea about it? After I download the patch 1.02, then I got this BUG. Does anyone can help how to fix it or wait for the next patch? I'm on PS3.

STDlyMcStudpants
12-07-2013, 07:54 PM
I'm missing one Assassin Contract on Grand Cayman after I finish the first Assassin Contract. Anyone got any idea about it? After I download the patch 1.02, then I got this BUG. Does anyone can help how to fix it or wait for the next patch? I'm on PS3.

It's not a bug...
You can do the 2nd contract after you complete mission 1 of sequence 5 :) You'll see why...

xuhx625
12-12-2013, 11:15 PM
THX a lot