PDA

View Full Version : [PC] [BUG] Viewpoint not becoming recorded on Matanzas



swuuggs
12-06-2013, 01:44 AM
Hi. First post here. BTW, the bug reporting forum is itself, bugged. It says I need to select a prefix even if I have already. Never lets me submit.

-USA - PC
-swuuggs
-All the time, constantly
-Since I visited Matanzas, as far as I know
-I synchronized the viewpoint on Matanzas, and nothing happens. The viewpoint became a fast travel location, but on the Matanzas tooltip dropdown thingy, it says I have not visited it. In every menu it also says I have not synched this viewpoint.
-Before this occurred I was just playing the game, trying to achieve 100% synch.

Here are some photos:

http://i.imgur.com/x8Ssnixh.jpg

http://i.imgur.com/Bbiixsqh.jpg

http://i.imgur.com/ymCb9Lxh.jpg

http://i.imgur.com/LcgsSEbh.jpg

downup6
04-06-2014, 06:42 AM
Did you ever get the viewpoint to acknowledge?????

Locopells
04-06-2014, 11:32 AM
This happens sometimes, with the PC version. I've had one Assassin contract not log as being completed, and another time a Naval Fort stayed green after I completed the Naval Contracts. The thing is - don't do ANYTHING while the game is saving that sorta stuff to your savegame file, otherwise odd bugs like this happen.

lgzn
05-01-2014, 05:56 PM
Is there a way to fix this issue?

Locopells
05-02-2014, 02:52 PM
Nah, once it's saved. you're stuck with it.