PDA

View Full Version : Stuck at Loading screen in sequence 12



hailfsm
12-02-2013, 02:53 AM
I got stuck at the loading screen where u can run around,even no chance to exit from animus or select another mission.I tried restarting the game and my PC but it doesn't work.
Multiplayer and the Aveline DLC works fine.
Anyone has the same problem?What can i do now?

Eutolicos
12-02-2013, 07:07 PM
im stuck in black loading screen to sequence 12 too

AndronMarin25
12-21-2013, 03:40 AM
I got stuck in S12 ,M1 too and I think I found a solution for the problem. Make sure to have a pair of swords and guns BEFORE STARTING THE MISSION.....