PDA

View Full Version : Problem with disabling bells



dries.vda
12-01-2013, 10:53 PM
Hi guys,

Got myself a problem here. In the mission with James Kidd to capture the Sage, Unmanned, I must first disable the alarm bells. But I already disabled them before I started the mission and I can't do anything with them now. It still says I need to disable them, but I can't... Any ideas?

MnemonicSyntax
12-01-2013, 11:41 PM
Have you tried disabling them again? Because they reset.

dries.vda
12-02-2013, 12:00 AM
yes I've just figured it out that they reset :D but thanks