PDA

View Full Version : How do I display framerate in AC4????



danojc1982
11-30-2013, 04:27 AM
How do I display it for the pc??

razmat2012
11-30-2013, 06:14 AM
one way is to download fraps and start it before opening the game. it is one of the more popular apps for that.