PDA

View Full Version : Blades of Toledo



btadler
11-27-2013, 12:29 AM
I purchased the Blades of Toledo with UbiPoints but when I go into my cabin to equip them they aren't listed anywhere in the sword set list. Anyone know what needs to be done to obtain them?

sudhirsmani
11-27-2013, 07:14 AM
You might have to buy them at a shop before they are available to equip i think. I will confirm this later today.

Ierr
11-27-2013, 07:45 AM
I purchased the blades for Upoints and they appeared in the list next time I started the game - I believe that's what has to happen normally. Try restarting the game and Uplay, maybe that'll help.