PDA

View Full Version : Reset side missions?



Avalon.TLW
11-26-2013, 08:33 PM
Is it possible? PLEASE tell me it is possible, because one assassin mission is bugged.

Ishad
11-27-2013, 12:07 AM
It is impossible, you'll not get help on this, they will not fix it. Caravans and map in AC3 bugged from day 1 till now, no one cares.

MnemonicSyntax
11-27-2013, 12:09 AM
It is impossible, you'll not get help on this, they will not fix it. Caravans and map in AC3 bugged from day 1 till now, no one cares.

Oh stop this. The Playstation version recently released a patch that fix an Assassination Contract.

It'll come.

Avalon_TLW
11-27-2013, 01:14 PM
Oh stop this. The Playstation version recently released a patch that fix an Assassination Contract.

It'll come.


Thank you! c",)