PDA

View Full Version : switchable mission information hud element



Stormy_9th
11-21-2013, 11:48 PM
hi,

i switched off all the hud elements having a better game experiance and admosphere, but for some reason, the current mission task information hud element is still displaying all the time, that is very anoying !

any chance to make it switchable, ithink the best option would be a HUD hotkey switching that element also then.

Denissimmo
11-22-2013, 12:01 PM
Also looking for how to hide it. The current mission is visible when pausing the game - no need to display it all the time.

FraidKn0t
01-28-2014, 01:20 AM
I'm having the same issue and it's annoying the hell out of me. Did either of you guys find a solution?