PDA

View Full Version : Anyone else have the wood bug?



Xemnas07
11-21-2013, 12:13 PM
So apparently, I don't get wood from ships anymore. When i board and kill a ship with wood, it doesnt register and my wood count stays the same. The only way i could get the wood was from finding floating loot. Anyone else having this problem? I tried reloading the game, shutting ps3 off, selling a little, upgrading storage and nothing, still bugged

Sturnz0r
11-21-2013, 01:11 PM
did you try plantations to fix the glitch? or firesale?

SenseHomunculus
11-21-2013, 01:20 PM
So apparently, I don't get wood from ships anymore. When i board and kill a ship with wood, it doesnt register and my wood count stays the same. The only way i could get the wood was from finding floating loot. Anyone else having this problem? I tried reloading the game, shutting ps3 off, selling a little, upgrading storage and nothing, still bugged

What amount does it show you have?

This should probably go into the hints and tips or technical forum.

Xemnas07
11-21-2013, 02:02 PM
did you try plantations to fix the glitch? or firesale?

warehouse was a no go, idk what a firesale is

burner1232009
11-24-2013, 09:02 PM
How do you fix the bug? I have the problem too

JamJar502
11-24-2013, 09:51 PM
I thought I had the same problem, but I've just got the maximum amount of wood.

MasterfulList53
11-24-2013, 10:04 PM
The Jackdaw can only carry a certain number of each type of resource. You can upgrade the ship's carrying capacity at a Harbourmaster.

Bahamut_God
11-25-2013, 12:40 PM
I have the same bug but with ammo such as mortar and fire shot all the time.