PDA

View Full Version : Can I run AC4?



BorisLeeHK
11-09-2013, 11:55 AM
Can I run AC4 on Max Settings?
PC Specs:
Intel Core i7 4770k@3.5 gHz
Gigabyte Z87-HD3
ASUS GTX 560
Corsair Vengeance 8 GB DDR3 RAM
Cooler Master GX 550W
Cooler Master K281

ColdKill18
11-09-2013, 12:10 PM
Yes you can.

Johny-Al-Knox
11-09-2013, 06:04 PM
Max settings? probably not

You're biggest bottleneck is ur GPU i would assume. I think they optimized the game better?

YazX_
11-09-2013, 06:11 PM
Max settings? probably not

You're biggest bottleneck is ur GPU i would assume. I think they optimized the game better?

Yep, his CPU supports PCIEx 3.0, but his video card is considered mid-range and working on PCIEx 2.0, and also it doesnt support TXAA.

However, on max setting you would probably get 20-25 FPS, so it would run good on medium settings.