PDA

View Full Version : possible kingston glitch?



hondaatwsu
11-05-2013, 08:21 AM
i cant get into the manor. i read that you are supposed to meet jack on top of the windmill to start a mission then a slave gets you into the manor. well according to my menu i have completed all 6 assassinations in kingston. how do i get into that manor when i never met jack on top of the windmill for that mission?
any advice is appreciated.

hondaatwsu
11-06-2013, 02:51 PM
anyone? it says this threads was moved but doesnt say where. i moved on but i need to syncronize the tower in the manor. hook me up ubisoft.

FieryGhost
11-06-2013, 03:21 PM
That is a main story mission and so you can't miss it :) Just continue the storyline and that area will unlock.

Mr_Shade
11-06-2013, 05:09 PM
That is a main story mission and so you can't miss it :) Just continue the storyline and that area will unlock.
indeed.