PDA

View Full Version : No 3D



Cassis2007
10-29-2013, 08:29 PM
AC3 had the option of playing the game in 3D. Does this game not have the same thing. The game was great that way but the ship battles that way were fantastic. Am I missing an option somewhere?

Mr_Shade
10-29-2013, 09:45 PM
Hi,

If the option is not available in the games menu, then it does not support 3D play.

Cassis2007
10-29-2013, 11:54 PM
A simple no would have been so much easier. Don't you think?

phoenix-force411
10-30-2013, 12:02 AM
I think 3D is being saved for ACIV for PS4 and Xbox One.