PDA

View Full Version : Setting up a dynamic campaign



frag_bravo
02-06-2004, 04:35 PM
Ok 1 quick easy question

q1.trains if i wanna do some train bustin
Do I just put the train on the map and the track will show up?

frag_bravo
02-06-2004, 04:35 PM
Ok 1 quick easy question

q1.trains if i wanna do some train bustin
Do I just put the train on the map and the track will show up?

inyrpropwash
02-06-2004, 05:19 PM
You have to put the train on the track and place waypoints. I have found them to be picky about crossing bridges.

frag_bravo
02-06-2004, 05:34 PM
Cool thanks