PDA

View Full Version : Will the new Tyranny DLC connect Boston up with the Frontier?



SquareToShoot
03-16-2013, 03:32 PM
Even if it just takes place in Boston will we have a bigger area to free roam about in and play around?

pirate1802
03-16-2013, 03:43 PM
I'm sure those who have finished it can answer this question.. :)

SquareToShoot
03-16-2013, 03:48 PM
How have peeps finished it already?

pirate1802
03-16-2013, 03:55 PM
It was leaked on the PC.

SquareToShoot
03-16-2013, 03:56 PM
Ahhh.

AidenPixxel
03-16-2013, 04:22 PM
No but you can still choose between the episodes which will take you the same time as you fast travel in the main game

ProletariatPleb
03-16-2013, 04:25 PM
Nope, but you can choose which episode you wanna play and that changes the location.

montagemik
03-16-2013, 04:31 PM
Nope, but you can choose which episode you wanna play and that changes the location.

So NO Eagle power possible in the Frontier ?? ................ What a waste .

AidenPixxel
03-16-2013, 04:43 PM
So NO Eagle power possible in the Frontier ?? ................ What a waste .

not necessary,I haven't try it but I'll give it a try now and inform you

saydrix12
03-16-2013, 04:46 PM
Wow it seems they are taking away all the good things that everyone wants i dont think ill buy the next dlc :/

Abeonis
03-16-2013, 04:57 PM
Nope, but you can choose which episode you wanna play and that changes the location.

Well, that's disappointing.

WalSwJan
03-16-2013, 06:13 PM
If would be such a waste if you wouldn't be able to use the Eagle Flight in the Frontier...