PDA

View Full Version : gamepad configure



gweedas
02-18-2013, 05:53 PM
hallo. first my gamepad is not cool it jus acme controler. and i have saitek dual shok. so the game read boath controlers, but when i try configure does it work. everythink in unknown status and cant to change... last assasins creed parts was ok. second my english bad:D any ideas ?

AidenPixxel
02-18-2013, 06:05 PM
Search for something called xinputemu3,download it and put the files in your AC3 folder

gweedas
02-19-2013, 10:53 AM
yes i put in ac3 folder its xbox emuletor. now even i cant find controller chosen. its not working.:\ but thanx this emuletor make work on other games