PDA

View Full Version : Make Usb Joystic the selected Input on multiplayer?



AidenPixxel
01-05-2013, 02:00 PM
Is there any way to do that or do I have every time I open multiplayer to select usb Joystic?

bolz87
01-05-2013, 02:23 PM
Simply yes, i have had this problem since AC 1 and everytime i start the game i must switch the input settings, only ACR and AC3 singleplayer works fine, i don't know why multiplayer not.. it's better to use a 360 pad ;)

spectatorx
01-05-2013, 02:37 PM
Since year 2007, 2008, most games has compatibility problems with 99% of gamepads available at market. Guess which gamepad has best compatibility with 99% of games released after 2007?

AidenPixxel
01-05-2013, 05:06 PM
Simply yes, i have had this problem since AC 1 and everytime i start the game i must switch the input settings, only ACR and AC3 singleplayer works fine, i don't know why multiplayer not.. it's better to use a 360 pad ;)

Actualy in SP I use the same controller but i have put in the game folder smth called xinputemu that makes the game work with that controller like it's a 360 controller but it doesn't work with multiplayer