PDA

View Full Version : please help me



SpamyFlamy
01-03-2013, 01:23 AM
When i go into the game for assasins creed 3, it says based on a historical basis and then says not responding on windows 7. I have all the things that are needed and I can't access singleplayer or multiplayer!!

JaySleazy2011
01-03-2013, 01:29 AM
verify game cache on steam first

YazX_
01-03-2013, 04:20 PM
post your system specs.