PDA

View Full Version : how do u swing from branches?



jlauda
12-31-2012, 11:58 AM
I cant figure out how to swing from one branch to the next. what do u have to push to execute a swing from one branch to another? thanks

spectatorx
12-31-2012, 12:20 PM
If you are using default setting keep pushed right mouse button and move forward, that's all.

jlauda
12-31-2012, 12:35 PM
thank u sir, that worked

Ferrith
01-01-2013, 06:27 PM
Ubisoft simplified a lot of moves for this game. All you have do is a simple "click". I wonder, could they make it more boring and less challenging?