PDA

View Full Version : Why MSAA is disabled?



zoli259
12-14-2012, 06:11 PM
My msaa is disabled(its gray) and can't change it at all in the game menu.
why is that?

I dont have this problem with other games.

my config:
e8800, gtx260,4gb ram, win7
I can run the game only in dx9

nalex66
12-14-2012, 06:25 PM
MSAA is only available in DX11 mode. You wouldn't want it anyway, it's a huge resource hog in this game and wouldn't be playable on your GTX260.

zoli259
12-14-2012, 08:10 PM
ok, thanks.