PDA

View Full Version : Possible fix for lag



TerraroQ
12-08-2012, 12:18 AM
Hello,

My lag got solved when I used the program 3D-Analyze.
It is found here: http://www.3dfxzone.it/dir/tools/3d_analyze/download/
Just use performance logging and fill in the vendor and device IDs.
I used the ATI radeon 9800 Pro...
I hope it works for you, good luck.

Greetings

niczerus
12-08-2012, 12:24 AM
hahahahahaha 9800pro .

lorik2010
12-08-2012, 01:49 AM
Hello,

My lag got solved when I used the program 3D-Analyze.
It is found here: http://www.3dfxzone.it/dir/tools/3d_analyze/download/
Just use performance logging and fill in the vendor and device IDs.
I used the ATI radeon 9800 Pro...
I hope it works for you, good luck.

Greetings

it says error while injecting or something ??? how did you do it ?

TerraroQ
12-08-2012, 01:49 AM
it says error while injecting or something ??? how did you do it ?

Do you run AC3SP.exe as administrator?
If so, don't....

lorik2010
12-08-2012, 01:56 AM
Do you run AC3SP.exe as administrator?
If so, don't....

I figured out the problem by moving the files to the same folder /assassins creed 3 . But the new problem is when Im done and click "save batch file" the software crashes

lorik2010
12-08-2012, 02:01 AM
scratch what I said .
I managed to do it all but when launching there an error "Could not copy C:\program files\ubisoft \....... to C\program files\....\assassins creed 3\ForceDLL.DLL"

electrodelic92
12-08-2012, 08:25 AM
hahahahahaha 9800pro .

ahh **** i lol'd