PDA

View Full Version : Gun bug! The game is constantly changing my guns when I go thru a loading screen.



ice_cold1994
12-07-2012, 06:15 PM
Hi I have got a problem with Assassin's creed3. I’ve crafted the twin holsters and want to go on with the royal guns I can equip them and it is all good until I go thru a loading screen. When I go thru a loading screen one of my guns gets changed with the pitcarn-putnam gun. I’ve tried with other guns always happens one of the gun gets changed after the loading screen. Is very annoying please fix this!:mad:

dogamongkorn
12-07-2012, 08:45 PM
I have noticed the same issue. I loaded the dual barrel gun and nothing in my secondary holster and after a cutscene the Pitcarn-Putnam gun was in my secondary holster. It wasn't enough to piss me off since I suddenly had two guns... I agree, this should be fixed.

icemancdb
12-07-2012, 09:38 PM
everyone faces this bug, i want two long Italian flintlocks or two double shooting flintlocks but alas one is always the Pitcairn pistol....

ice_cold1994
12-08-2012, 12:07 AM
Well let's hope they fix it soon