PDA

View Full Version : requirements



Recon Ace
08-04-2004, 08:59 AM
Hey is there any post on the requirements to play the game. I have il2 and AEP and im playin it with ati 9700 pro and 512 ddr ram. Although Ill prob need to get 1 gig of memory to play smooth. I was reading a review on gamespot and the game engine seems to need alot of power ot get the best out of the game.

Recon Ace
08-04-2004, 08:59 AM
Hey is there any post on the requirements to play the game. I have il2 and AEP and im playin it with ati 9700 pro and 512 ddr ram. Although Ill prob need to get 1 gig of memory to play smooth. I was reading a review on gamespot and the game engine seems to need alot of power ot get the best out of the game.

Recon Ace
08-04-2004, 09:20 AM
nevermind I found it.