PDA

View Full Version : Convoy glitch?



AntiChrist7
12-02-2012, 03:44 PM
The first convoy the game lets you send was attacked, but i didnt bother with it. but now it wont go away form my homestead trade menu, and i can nowhere find a shield icon that i have to defend it. Anyone else encountered this, or am i missing something?

RexNovus
12-02-2012, 03:59 PM
Same bug here, no fix that I know of.

CipollaCreed
12-02-2012, 06:45 PM
Welcome in the club, take a sit and enjoy one of the worst unfixable bugs in AC3 just like the dual pistols.....

AntiChrist7
12-02-2012, 07:00 PM
Its pure bad luck, cause some guys didnt have their first convoy attacked and it works fine.

But what happens normally to attacked convoys if you dont do anything about it? i guess just destroyed and removed from inventory?

RexNovus
12-02-2012, 07:00 PM
That's correct Antichrist ^^,

AntiChrist7
12-02-2012, 07:54 PM
Ok. then im gonna start a new game, had finished the main story anyway, and was only at 66%. Hopefully this time i have more luck, cause the bug only seems to be in the first convoy. thanks for the replies