PDA

View Full Version : Make Stephane Chapheau an Assassin at 0% in DNA tracker?



sand_anne
11-24-2012, 10:37 PM
I already have Stephane as an assassin. I'm able to use him & send him on missions. But in my DNA tracker it is still showing this as 0% under side missions > Boston liberation missions. Anyone else have this issue? On the 360 with Thanksgiving day patch installed.

Baked_Cookies
11-24-2012, 10:40 PM
Honesty dude I dont have a 360 but even before the thanksgiving day patch I have the same problem with the same assassin I dont know why it happens or how to fix it

sand_anne
11-24-2012, 10:42 PM
Same with Duncan Little. Do I have to fully level them up to get these to 100%?

Simply_Fabulous
11-24-2012, 10:45 PM
Yeah, the have to be ranked "Assassin" in order for the sync to be 100%.
So once they hit Rank 11: Assassin, it'll be 100%.

sand_anne
11-24-2012, 10:49 PM
I wish it gave you more detail in the tracker. Thanks for your help! :)