PDA

View Full Version : Language change and game won't run anymore?



LJ Silver88
11-24-2012, 09:01 AM
Heey there,

So i bought this game and was really excited to play it. Played it yesterday and really loved it.
Wanted to start playing today, while first it wanted me to add the serial code again but when i looked further i saw it was added twice in the uplay screen.
So i clicked the one without the key in the corner to see if it works and it seemed it did, though now it says "Assassins Creed III - CZ" and it wont start as well.
So, overnight, while the computer was off, not only did the game change its language (to czech i assume?) but it also broke the game.

Do i really have to reinstall and hope for the best it doesn't happen again or is there a work around?


Thanks,

Raoul 'L-J' Cox

Provac
11-24-2012, 09:24 AM
I am having this same issue, awaiting a reply to this issue.

darkmiata1972
11-24-2012, 10:42 AM
Same too...