PDA

View Full Version : I have to boot up Multiplayer first or....



HSCOnyxAssassin
11-23-2012, 11:43 PM
If I try to launch single player first the resolution/graphics are terrible and smudgy like sd nintendo 64. But if I boot up Multiplayer THEN go to Single Player everythings fine. Anybody experience this or know why this happens?

HSCOnyxAssassin
11-24-2012, 01:38 AM
Nobody else experiencing this?!? Sorry for the double post but this is driving me crazy.

Snicklex
11-24-2012, 01:38 AM
Check your graphics settings?

HSCOnyxAssassin
11-24-2012, 01:54 AM
Check your graphics settings?


If it were the graphics settings wouldn't the graphics just ALWAYS be screwed?