PDA

View Full Version : how language in AC3



andropat
11-20-2012, 06:14 PM
after instal i been surprised from the language its Russian i wanna change it on ENGLISH version pls help me :)

Vogar14
11-20-2012, 06:16 PM
pirate copy? ... the pirate copy arround is in russian lol

Mr_Shade
11-20-2012, 06:27 PM
Hi there,

retail versions should have the option to change the language from the main menu.

please contact support if you can not do so, providing them with your proof of purchase and cd key, if asked.

links to support are below.