PDA

View Full Version : AC 3 switches to inventory screen randomly (or so it seems) - PS3



Teuntje72
11-12-2012, 01:01 AM
Hi guys (&girls),

Often when I'm playing, the screen switches to the inventory menu (normally R2), even if I'm not pushing R2. Does this happen on certain occassions automatically (f.i. when getting in a fight) or do I have a bug?

AssassinSteals
11-12-2012, 01:33 AM
That has never happened to me.

kriegerdesgottes
11-12-2012, 01:38 AM
nope haven't experienced that one.

zhengyingli
11-12-2012, 02:43 AM
You probably jammed the controller on your thigh while playing, causing R2/L2 to be pressed. It's happened to me before.