PDA

View Full Version : Ubisoft need patch for ac3 for xbox 360



united1964
11-11-2012, 08:30 PM
The game has way to many proplems and bugs from freezing up to graphic proplems to control proplems. Never had those issues before on ac 1 2 this game is a real let down. If people are saying it is great game and no proplems then they must work for ubisoft.

DSTRVCTION
11-11-2012, 08:34 PM
I'm definitely working for Ubisoft!

RatonhnhakeFan
11-11-2012, 08:46 PM
It's not like PS3 version doesn't have these bugs lol.

Mr_Shade
11-11-2012, 09:20 PM
The game has way to many proplems and bugs from freezing up to graphic proplems to control proplems. Never had those issues before on ac 1 2 this game is a real let down. If people are saying it is great game and no proplems then they must work for ubisoft.
I wouldn't disregard other peoples comments - since some have not had bugs or issues... otherwsie they could say you hate the game and work for [insert game company here]




I myself played through the game with NO mission bugs or game issues... but then I DO work for Ubisoft.. ;)



There is a patch in production which will fix some of the issues people are experiencing - details to be announced soon.


News will be posted on the forums and official facebook / twitter [if I remember LOL] - joke!

Dan Pen 97
11-11-2012, 09:41 PM
I have been haveing a lot of bugs on the 360.

Ubi-MoshiMoshi
11-11-2012, 09:42 PM
Please ensure you post bugs in this thread http://forums.ubi.com/showthread.php/720981-Assassin-s-Creed-3-Single-Player-Bugs-and-Issues-Thread-*Possible-Spoilers*

Dan Pen 97
11-11-2012, 09:44 PM
Please ensure you post bugs in this thread http://forums.ubi.com/showthread.php/720981-Assassin-s-Creed-3-Single-Player-Bugs-and-Issues-Thread-*Possible-Spoilers*

Ok thank you :).

djailson166
01-22-2013, 11:32 PM
where do I download the patch xbox 360 ?

Ubi-MoshiMoshi
01-23-2013, 01:22 PM
Patches for Xbox 360 should automatically download when connected online.

montagemik
01-23-2013, 04:00 PM
Two complete 100% synced playthroughs on PS3 - The only major BUG i came across was the twin pistol switch on my 1st Gamesave before 1.03 update .
Nothing gamebreaking , just annoying .

& Trust me , I DON'T work for Ubisoft . :nonchalance:

TurtleOne_
01-23-2013, 04:53 PM
I wouldn't disregard other peoples comments - since some have not had bugs or issues... otherwsie they could say you hate the game and work for [insert game company here]




I myself played through the game with NO mission bugs or game issues... but then I DO work for Ubisoft.. ;)



There is a patch in production which will fix some of the issues people are experiencing - details to be announced soon.


News will be posted on the forums and official facebook / twitter [if I remember LOL] - joke!
So I guess you played on dev console or 16 core cpu ? Because both consoles and pcs got a lot of issues to be fixed. And seeing 690GTX not handling this game at 60FPS is hilarious.