PDA

View Full Version : AC3: No Robes for Apprentices?



SkyfireZX
11-04-2012, 07:57 PM
So, is there anyway to change my recruits clothes? It seems that even if they reach Assassin rank,they don't ever get the robes. I would personally love it if they could wear robes instead of what they wear now.

halogod452
11-04-2012, 08:03 PM
agreed

SkyfireZX
11-04-2012, 08:05 PM
I hope they add an option for that.

freddie_1897
11-04-2012, 08:10 PM
how do you level up assassins and send them on contracts?

SkyfireZX
11-04-2012, 08:19 PM
Hold L2, then press square. Select a region that you want your recruits to do missions in. Select a mission, Then send them.