PDA

View Full Version : ACIII: Why I can't change all the subtitles to english?



Galactus123
11-04-2012, 02:19 PM
The game is amazing but I want to play it like it originally was. I live in Finland and all text in the game is in finnish. I could change the subtitles to english but all the other texts are still in finnnish like tutorials and animus. How I can change the game completely in english? They should make uptade so i could change it in Options.

Ielgon
11-04-2012, 02:23 PM
In my version in the options there's a different setting for spoken and subtitle language (I'm from the Netherlands). It does however have only a couple of EU languages.
Have you looked around in the options if there's a different setting for spoken language?

Ubi-MoshiMoshi
11-05-2012, 08:02 PM
Hi, have you changed the language to English in your console's settings?

zhengyingli
11-05-2012, 08:05 PM
Hi, have you changed the language to English in your console's settings?
Try this. The same thing happened when I ordered the Chinese version of FFXIII.

olddocks
11-05-2012, 08:21 PM
No. changing the console language to english doesnt work. I have CZ/HU version and cant have the menus and notifications in non english language.