PDA

View Full Version : replaying a mission



jtp2
11-04-2012, 02:14 PM
is it possible to replay missions...so i can complete all the other objectives?

MT4K
11-04-2012, 02:18 PM
Yes. AC3 features the ability to replay missions.

jtp2
11-04-2012, 02:32 PM
how do i
get to that option?

Assassin_M
11-04-2012, 02:34 PM
Start Button ------> Menu ---> DNA Tracker -----> Choose memory

AdrianJacek
11-04-2012, 03:02 PM
On a side note I will add that there's also a way to replay Desmond missions - just use the computer with emails in the present. Some people apparently missed that so I'm just sayin'.

jtp2
11-04-2012, 03:21 PM
ok.got it.thnx