PDA

View Full Version : Can you turn off the blood in AC3?



SigmaGamma4
10-31-2012, 01:59 AM
Hey,
I was wondering if there would be an option to turn off the blood in AC3, as there was in AC2. I haven't had a clear answer yet.

Thanks,
Sigma

SplasH-PuLs3z
10-31-2012, 02:05 AM
yes in options

SigmaGamma4
10-31-2012, 02:08 AM
Great!