PDA

View Full Version : Assassins Creed revelations in 3D



DrIfTeRST190
10-19-2012, 05:22 PM
Guys, please help, I have a a full HD 3D Samsung TV. How do I activate 3D mode in revelations. Do you need to purchase a 3D specific copy, or is there a menu option? Xbox 360 console

pacmanate
10-19-2012, 05:26 PM
I believe its in the settings before you actually load up a save file. The main menu at the start. I dont think you can turn it on when IN game.

DrIfTeRST190
10-19-2012, 05:58 PM
That is what I figured. Do you perhaps know which will be the correct settings for active 3D glasses used on the Samsung 3D TV's?

Aphex_Tim
10-19-2012, 06:05 PM
From the main menu it's under Options>Stereoscopy>Frame Packing.

DrIfTeRST190
10-19-2012, 08:34 PM
Thx so much!!!

smengler
10-19-2012, 09:28 PM
ACR was so good in 3D, I'm glad AC3 is in 3D too. Go find the tallest building to jump off of, it's amazing!

DrIfTeRST190
10-20-2012, 07:14 AM
Which setting is best to use with active sync glasses I use with my Samsung 3D TV?

Locopells
10-20-2012, 10:26 AM
What are the options?

Couldn't use 3D myself, it made me feel weird...