PDA

View Full Version : bug rename deck



AeLoT
08-18-2012, 06:52 PM
I can't rename mi decks, i click on rename, open a windows but i can't write anything.

r3tsa
08-18-2012, 11:17 PM
Restart the game, should fix it.

lillejan
08-19-2012, 04:04 PM
Have the same problem, restart dident help
Cant type anything even when creating a new deck

Aza404
08-20-2012, 11:23 AM
Hi guys,

Thanks for the feedback, I'll notify the devs about this.
In the meantime, please check with support if they have a solution for this issue : http://ubisoft.custhelp.com/app/answers/list/p/2070

Good luck,
Aza